Mapdirector
Loading
Goldilocks 2026 - 100 Mile route

Road Bike

Goldilocks 2026 - 100 Mile route

The timeline

By the numbers

Distance
102 mi
Ascent
2,176 ft
Descent
2,216 ft
Moving time
-

Elevation profile

4,487 ft → 5,136 ft

Drag across the profile to follow the route on the map.

More stats

Per leg

  • Start to Nephi Rest Area

    Distance
    10.5 mi
    Ascent
    246 ft
    Descent
    91 ft
    Moving
    -
  • Nephi to Mona Reservoir

    Distance
    20.2 mi
    Ascent
    120 ft
    Descent
    316 ft
    Moving
    -
  • Mona Reservoir to Genola

    Distance
    12.0 mi
    Ascent
    171 ft
    Descent
    477 ft
    Moving
    -
  • Genola to Lincoln Beach

    Distance
    13.8 mi
    Ascent
    185 ft
    Descent
    297 ft
    Moving
    -
  • Lincoln Beach to Genola

    Distance
    14.1 mi
    Ascent
    240 ft
    Descent
    139 ft
    Moving
    -
  • Santaquin Loop

    Distance
    20.1 mi
    Ascent
    551 ft
    Descent
    537 ft
    Moving
    -
  • Genola Rest Area to Finish

    Distance
    11.5 mi
    Ascent
    663 ft
    Descent
    359 ft
    Moving
    -

Enjoyed this

Send it to someone

Powered byMapdirector
  1. Leg 1Start to Nephi Rest Area10.5 mi
    1. What's ahead

  2. Leg 2Nephi to Mona Reservoir20.2 mi
    1. What's ahead

  3. Leg 3Mona Reservoir to Genola12.0 mi
    1. What's ahead

  4. Leg 4Genola to Lincoln Beach13.8 mi
    1. What's ahead

  5. Leg 5Lincoln Beach to Genola14.1 mi
    1. What's ahead

  6. Leg 6Santaquin Loop20.1 mi
    1. What's ahead

  7. Leg 7Genola Rest Area to Finish11.5 mi
    1. What's ahead